BUSINESS

Chris Windridge – Caterham Community Partnership (Chair)

Random Greenway – Caterham Community Partnership

Nick Nathanail

Glen O’Dwyer

 

 

EDUCATION / HEALTHCARE

Jenny Gaffney – CVPC  (Chair)

Sarah Davison – Tandridge Education Trust

Random Greenway – Caterham Community Partnership

Prof. Edward Howard – Chaldon Village Council

Cllr Sally Marks – Surrey County Council

Jacqui Mitchell – Chaldon Village Council

Jackie Servant – Caterham Valley Parish Council

 

 

GREEN SPACE, DESIGN AND HERITAGE

George Dennis CVPC (Chair)

Simon Bold (Whyteleafe Village Council Clerk / Chair)

Annette Evans

Dave Evans

Random Greenway (Chair) – Caterham Community Partnership

Carol Kelly

Peter Kelly

 

 

HOUSING

Mike Smith (Chair)

Random Greenway – Caterham Community Partnership

John Harvey

Tim Larder

Chris Windridge – Caterham Community Partnership

 

 

LEISURE / COMMUNITY

Sara Burningham – CHPC (Chair)

Random Greenway – Caterham Community Partnership

Mary Mountain

 

 

TRANSPORT

Bill Broadhead (Chair)

Random Greenway – Caterham Community Partnership

Mark Bristow

Chris Windridge – Caterham Community Partnership

Mary Constantinou

Christine Kelly

 

 

UTILITIES

Richard York (Chair)

Random Greenway – Caterham Community Partnership

John O’Brien

Malcolm Price

Chris Windridge – Caterham Community Partnership

 

WORKGROUP CONTRIBUTORS

 

  1. John Amos (Health & Education Workgroup)
  2. Insp Angie Austin – Surrey Police (Health & Education Workgroup)
  3. Sheila Bennett – deStafford School (Health & Education Workgroup)
  4. Cllr Sakina Bradbury (Housing Workgroup)
  5. Mark Bristow (All Workgroups)
  6. Helen Broughton – Caterham Hill Parish Council Clerk (Leisure & Community / Health & Education (Maps) Workgroups
  7. Mary Constantinou – (Publicity & Communication)
  8. Cllr Dorinda Cooper – District Councillor Caterham Valley (Publicity & Communication)
  9. Stephanie Davies – (Leisure & Community Workgroup)
  10. Martin deFreitas – (Green Space, Heritage & Design Workgroup – Photographs)
  11. Cllr Tom Dempsey – (Business Workgroup)
  12. Cllr Geoff Duck (Various Workgroups)
  13. Annette Evans (Publicity & Communication)
  14. Gwyneth Fookes –Bourne Society (Green Space, Heritage & Design Workgroup)
  15. Martin Gallagher (Housing Workgroup)
  16. Sue Gauge – Caterham Hill Parish Council (Chair) (Green Space, Heritage & Design Workgroup)
  17. Bill Hall (Leisure & Community Workgroup)
  18. Jean Hooper – Caterham Hill Parish Council (Green Space, Heritage & Design Workgroup)
  19. Paul Hooper – Route 22 (Website)
  20. Tesi Hughes – Home Schooling (Health & Education Workgroup)
  21. Peter Law (Green Space, Heritage & Design Workgroup)
  22. Cllr David Lee – Whyteleafe Village Council (Housing Workgroup)
  23. Caroline Longhurst – deStafford School (Health & Education Workgroup)
  24. Cllr Sally Marks – Whyteleafe Village Council (Business Workgroup)
  25. Peter McNulty (Health & Education Workgroup)
  26. Dick Moran (Business, Housing and Leisure & Community Workgroups)
  27. Jon Mountain (Leisure & Community Workgroup)
  28. Barry Moye (Health & Education Workgroup)
  29. Glenn O’Dwyer (Utilities Workgroup)
  30. Cllr John Orrick (Business Workgroup)
  31. Alison Pannet (Housing Workgroup)
  32. Neil Parker – Caterham School (Health & Education Workgroup)
  33. Lisa Phillips (Leisure & Community Workgroup)
  34. Cllr Beth Rose – Whyteleafe Village Council (Health & Education Workgroup)
  35. Cllr Celia Rudland – Whyteleafe Village Council (Health & Education Workgroup)
  36. Fabia Tallintire (Housing Workgroup)
  37. Denis Tallintire (Housing Workgroup)
  38. Cllr Julia Thomas – Chaldon Village Council (Leisure & Community Workgroup)
  39. Cllr Hilary Turner (Housing Workgroup)
  40. Jess Turk (Housing Workgroup)
  41. Martin Turk (Housing Workgroup)
  42. Martin Vaux (Health & Education Workgroup)
  43. Andy Watson (Green Space, Heritage & Design Workgroup)
  44. Annette Watson (Green Space, Heritage & Design Workgroup)
  45. Silas Willoughby (Green Space, Heritage & Design Workgroup)
  46. Chris Windridge – Caterham Community Partnership (Various Workgroups)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STEERING GROUP MEMBERS CURRENT 2019

Cllr Jeremy Webster – Caterham Hill Parish Council / CHAIR

Cllr George Dennis – Caterham Hill Parish Council

Cllr Cherie Callender – Caterham Valley Parish Council

Cllr Jenny Gaffney – Caterham Valley Parish Council

Cllr Julian Palmer – Chaldon Village Council

Cllr John Cheetham – Whyteleafe Village Council

Chris Windridge – Caterham Community Partnership (Chair)

 

ADVISORS TO THE STEERING GROUP

Mark Bristow

Bill Broadhead

Annette Evans

Prof Edward Howard

Peter Kelly

Jon Mountain

Mary Mountain

Mike Smith

Richard York

 

 

STEERING GROUP PAST MEMBERS

Andrew Browne – Caterham Business Partnership

Cllr Sarah Burningham – Caterham Hill Parish Council

Cllr Mark Coote – Whyteleafe Village Council

Cllr Roger Davies – Chaldon Village Council

Cllr Tom Dempsey –  Whyteleafe Village Council / District Councillor

Cllr Geoff Duck – Caterham Hill District Councillor (Chair)

Cllr David Gosling – Caterham Hill Parish Council / District Councillor

Random Greenway  – Caterham Community Partnership (Chair)

Cllr Edward Howard – Chaldon Village Council

Cllr Sally Marks – Whyteleafe Village Council / Surrey County Councillor

Cllr Bob Milton – Chaldon Village Council

Cllr Jackie Servant – Caterham Valley Parish Council

Graham Tapley – Caterham Business Partnership

 

 

PROJECT ADMINISTRATOR

Maureen Gibbins – Clerk to Caterham Valley Parish Council

 

 

FINANCE

Helen Broughton – Clerk to Caterham Hill Parish Council

 

 

SPECIAL THANKS TO

Random Greenway for all his help to get the Neighbourhood Plan going and for his assistance in setting up and advising all of the workgroups.

 

 

The Steering Group thanks all those who have contributed to the Caterham, Chaldon and Whyteleafe Neighbourhood Plan and apologies to anyone who has contributed and been omitted from the list.

css.php